We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYWEALD (SYDENHAM) LIMITED

Company Number
02468045
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 1990 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Churchdown Chambers
    Bordyke
  • Tonbridge
  • TN9 1NR
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-02-07
Previous Names
  • HEXAGON 109 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-09-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Fein as a secretary details
2012-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Fein as a director details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Fein on 2010-02-07 details
2010-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keith Peevor on 2010-02-07 details
2010-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-04-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Return made up to 07/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf