[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUNT EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
02467428
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Halifax Avenue
    Fradley Park
  • Lichfield
  • WS13 8SS
  • Staffordshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • HUNT GRAPHICS EUROPE LIMITED
  • HUNT EUROPE LIMITED
  • HUNT (U.K.) LIMITED
  • LEGIBUS 1507 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-28 United States flag NEWELL BRANDS INC. (Delaware (US), 23 Feb 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag HUNT EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-06 with no updates details
2020-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-06 with updates details
2020-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Weston Johnson as a director on 2020-01-23 details
2020-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Brian James Decker as a director on 2020-01-23 details
2019-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-13 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2019-02-13 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2019-02-13 details
2019-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2019 Solvency Statement dated 12/02/19 details
2019-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-02-11 details
2019-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-06 with no updates details
2018-08-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-26 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Newell Brands Inc. as a person with significant control on 2016-11-01 details
2018-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-06 with no updates details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Richard Peterson as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Mark Weston Johnson as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-06 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag NEWELL BRANDS INC. (Delaware (US), 23 Feb 1987- ) details
United States flag NEWELL BRANDS INC. (Delaware (US), 23 Feb 1987- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf