Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY FORESTRY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
02466065
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 1990 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Auction House
    King Georges Way
  • Pershore
  • WR10 1EY
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 02.10: Silviculture and other forestry activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 02.10: Silviculture and other forestry activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0210: Silviculture and other forestry activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-09
Previous Names
  • LAMDENE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew John Shirley-Priest controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY FORESTRY CONSULTANCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Benjamin Thomas Anderson controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY FORESTRY CONSULTANCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-17 with updates details
2017-11-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-09 with updates details
2016-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Dunlop as a director on 2016-07-31 details
2016-09-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Thomas Dunlop as a secretary on 2016-07-31 details
2016-09-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew John Shirley-Priest as a secretary on 2016-07-31 details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Duncan John Webster as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ben Anderson on 2014-11-20 details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ben Anderson as a director on 2014-07-31 details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Thomas Woods as a director on 2014-07-31 details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Shirley-Priest on 2012-10-01 details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
02.10 Silviculture and other forestry activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf