We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY FUNERAL SERVICE LTD.

Company Number
02461184
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 1990 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 King Edwards Court
  • Sutton Coldfield
  • B73 6AP
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-30
Previous Names
  • SCI FUNERALS LIMITED
  • DIGNITY FUNERALS LIMITED
  • PREFERRED HORIZON LIMITED
  • MARTVIEW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag UKF LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 May 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY FUNERAL SERVICE LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-30 details
2017-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-19 with updates details
2016-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-25 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-26 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-27 details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-28 details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-30 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Richard Harry Portman on 2010-10-11 details
2011-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Lee Whittern on 2010-10-11 details
2010-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Kinloch Mccollum on 2010-10-11 details
2010-10-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 King Edwards Court Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B73 6AP United Kingdom on 2010-10-11 details
2010-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Plantsbrook House 94 the Parade Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B72 1PH on 2010-10-08 details
2010-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf