[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
02460492
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
17 January 1990 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Francesca Elaine Ashfield
Registered Address
  • 50 St Leonards Road
    Bexhill On Sea
  • East Sussex
  • TN40 1JB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-12
Previous Names
  • ASSETVITAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 3287 of 2019 In the Matter of A.A. CONSULTANTS LIMITED (Company Number 02...,

A.A. CONSULTANTS LIMITED (Company Number 02460492) Registered office: 50 St. Leonards Road, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, TN40 1JB In the High Court Of Jus...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-12 Mrs Francesca Elaine Ashfield controls United Kingdom flag A.A. CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-07-16 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2019-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francesca Elaine Ashfield as a director on 2019-05-31 details
2019-06-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Francesca Elaine Ashfield as a secretary on 2019-05-31 details
2019-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-12 with no updates details
2019-06-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jeffrey John James Ashfield as a secretary on 2019-05-31 details
2019-06-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeffrey John James Ashfield as a director on 2019-05-31 details
2019-03-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-12 with no updates details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-12 with updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Francesca Elaine Ashfield as a secretary on 2016-04-12 details
2016-04-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Edward Meadows as a secretary on 2016-04-12 details
2016-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Francesca Elaine Ashfield as a director on 2016-04-12 details
2016-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Edward Meadows as a director on 2016-04-12 details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-17 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-07-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Winding-Up Orders A.A. CONSULTANTS LIMITED (Company Number 02460492) Register... Company credit event details
2019-06-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petitions to Wind Up (Companies) In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Divis... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf