Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN EUROPEAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company Number
02459069
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 January 1990 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2013
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
    London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1999-02-08
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-07-26
Previous Names
  • ABTRUST EUROPEAN INDEX INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
  • ABTRUST NEW EUROPEAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
  • INDEXOFFER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

ABERDEEN EUROPEAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-01-24 details
2012-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-25 details
2012-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-25 details
2011-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-25 details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-25 details
2010-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-25 details
2010-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-25 details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-08-25 details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-02-25 details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-08-25 details
2008-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-08-25 details
2007-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2006 Director resigned details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf