We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC CAPITAL PARTNERS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
02450886
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 December 1989 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Honor Oak Road
  • London
  • SE23 3SQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64303: Activities of venture and development capital companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABN AMRO CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED.
  • ABN AMRO CAPITAL LIMITED
  • ABN AMRO DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
  • ABN AMRO CAUSEWAY GROUP LIMITED
  • CAUSEWAY GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-14 Netherlands flag AAC Capital Partners Advisory B.V. (Netherlands) controls United Kingdom flag AAC CAPITAL PARTNERS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1989- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAC CAPITAL PARTNERS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag STRIX (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Dec 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-31 with updates details
2016-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London W1W 7FA to 7 Honor Oak Road London SE23 3SQ on 2016-01-27 details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London W1W 7FA England to Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London W1W 7FA on 2014-12-14 details
2014-12-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Stratford Place London W1C 1AY to 2 Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London W1W 7FA on 2014-12-11 details
2014-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Carey Lane London EC2V 8AE on 2013-02-01 details
2012-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Barry Lawson as a director details
2011-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Southwell as a director details
2011-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janet Carey as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64303 Activities of venture and development capital companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf