We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDF ENERGY (ENERGY BRANCH) LIMITED

Company Number
02449611
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 Grosvenor Place
    Victoria
  • London
  • SW1X 7EN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • EDF ENERGY (ENERGY BRANCH) PLC
  • THE LONDON POWER COMPANY PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

40 GROSVENOR PLACE, VICTORIA, LONDON, SW1X 7EN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8025270

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Anthony Dohring as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-28 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2016-11-28 true Resolutions details
2016-06-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Owen John Henry Forster as a director on 2016-06-14 details
2016-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Simon George Baker as a director on 2016-06-09 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Alexander Morton as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2015-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael James Harrison as a director on 2015-10-22 details
2015-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Simon George Baker on 2015-07-28 details
2015-07-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Matthew Sykes on 2015-07-28 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Richardson as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Anthony Dohring as a director on 2015-05-19 details
2015-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vincent Roulet as a director on 2015-05-19 details
2015-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Fraser Mitchell as a director on 2015-05-19 details
2015-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Andrew Bebbington as a director on 2015-05-19 details
2015-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Simon George Baker as a director on 2015-05-19 details
2015-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Alexander Morton as a director on 2015-05-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf