STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VIRGIN TRAINS LIMITED

Company Number
02448617
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 December 1989 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Battleship Building
    179 Harrow Road
  • London
  • W2 6NB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • VIRGIN INTER CITY TRAINS OPERATING RAILWAY LIMITED
  • VIRGIN RETAIL EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • VIRGIN RETAIL EUROPE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Charles Leech on 2014-02-28 details
2013-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Gibb as a director details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Collins as a director details
2013-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Whittingham as a director details
2013-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip Alan Bearpark as a director details
2013-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the School House 50 Brook Green London W6 7RR on 2013-04-04 details
2013-04-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Barry Alexander Ralph Gerrard on 2013-04-02 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Leslie Gibb on 2012-07-10 details
2011-11-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-02-28 to 2012-03-31 details
2011-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-05 details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf