Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN NEW THAI INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company Number
02448580
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 December 1989 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.30/1: Activities of investment trusts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.30: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6430: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • ABTRUST NEW THAI INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC, 7TH FLOOR, 40 PRINCES STREET, EDINBURGH, EH2 2BY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1284389

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-02 with updates details
2018-11-08 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-10-01 details
2018-11-08 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2018-10-04 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2018-10-04 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-07-24 details
2018-10-04 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-08-10 details
2018-10-04 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-08-20 details
2018-10-04 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-08-21 details
2018-10-04 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-08-22 details
2018-10-04 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2018-08-21 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-06-25 details
2018-08-21 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2018-07-27 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-06-11 details
2018-07-27 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-06-12 details
2018-07-27 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-06-20 details
2018-07-27 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-06-22 details
2018-07-27 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2018-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2018 Resolutions details
2018-07-03 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-06-06 details
2018-07-03 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2018-05-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.30/1 Activities of investment trusts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf