Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SULZER PUMPS WASTEWATER UK LIMITED

Company Number
02447926
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 November 1989 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor
    Astral Towers Betts Way
  • Crawley
  • RH10 9UY
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3319: Repair of other equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-10
Previous Names
  • ABS WASTEWATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • ABS PUMPS LIMITED
  • ABS PUMPS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • INXS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-10 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SULZER (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag SULZER PUMPS WASTEWATER UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Nov 1989- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-10 with no updates details
2018-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Natalie Helen James as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-15 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Sulzer (Uk) Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-10 with no updates details
2017-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Naveed Hussain as a director on 2017-09-01 details
2017-05-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-10 with updates details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Natalie Helen James on 2015-12-09 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clive Hugh Patten on 2015-12-09 details
2015-12-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Clive Patten on 2015-12-09 details
2015-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Austin William Penn as a director details
2012-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.19 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf