STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CARTUS UK PLC

Company Number
02447027
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 1989 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
REALOGY GROUP LLC
Registered Address
  • Frankland Road
    Blagrove
  • Swindon
  • SN5 8RS
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CENDANT MOBILITY UK PLC
  • CENDANT RELOCATION PLC
  • PHH FUNDING NO.1 PLC
  • BURESMEAD PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FRANKLAND ROAD, BLAGROVE, SWINDON, WILTSHIRE, SN5 8RS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z705984X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Richard Martin Tucker as a secretary details
2013-07-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Spring as a director details
2013-07-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jeremy Spring as a secretary details
2013-07-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Richard Martin Tucker as a secretary details
2013-07-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jeremy Spring as a secretary details
2013-07-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Spring as a director details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of David Andrew Pascoe as a director details
2012-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of David Andrew Pascoe as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag REALOGY GROUP LLC (Delaware (US), 27 Jan 2006- ) details
United States flag REALOGY GROUP LLC (Delaware (US), 27 Jan 2006- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf