Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.I. GARAGE DOORS LIMITED

Company Number
02441095
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 1989 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 159-163 Buslingthorpe Lane
    Off Meanwood Road
  • Leeds
  • LS7 2DQ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.76: Wholesale of other intermediate products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.76: Wholesale of other intermediate products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4669: Wholesale of waste and scrap and other products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-26
Previous Names
  • PASSCLOCK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-26 Mr Stephen Leslie Pierce controls United Kingdom flag A.B.I. GARAGE DOORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-26 with updates details
2018-07-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Clare Marion Pierce on 2018-07-10 details
2018-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-06-08 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-06-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-04-30 details
2018-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2018 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2018-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-04-30 details
2018-05-29 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2018 Resolutions details
2017-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-26 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2016-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-26 with updates details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2015-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.76 Wholesale of other intermediate products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf