Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGE CONCERN HASTINGS nonprofit

Company Number
02439979
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 1989 (almost 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2010
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Robertson Street
    Hastings
  • East Sussex
  • TN34 1HL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-18
Previous Names
  • HASTINGS AGE CONCERN & OLD PEOPLE'S WELFARE LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 802712

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary sonia lower details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Appointment terminated director paul campbell details
2009-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Annual return made up to 18/10/08 details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Director appointed leslie william tostevin details
2008-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2008 Director appointed john lawson copeland details
2008-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2008 Secretary appointed sonia denise lower details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary ian sier details
2007-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2007 Annual return made up to 18/10/07 details
2007-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-06-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Director resigned details
2006-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2006 Director resigned details
2006-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2006 Director resigned details
2006-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Social work activities without accommodation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf