[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACRIMO LIMITED

Company Number
02434421
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 1989 (almost 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 123 Deansgate
    Manchester
  • Lancashire
  • M3 2BU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-10-09
Previous Names
  • ACRIMO CURTAIN COMPANIONS LIMITED
  • STANLEY CURTAIN COMPANIONS LIMITED
  • TOTEPLAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dale Matschullat as a director details
2009-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2008 Return made up to 09/10/08; full list of members details
2008-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2008 Director appointed philippe patrick andre delsaut details
2008-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2008 Appointment terminated director douglas martin details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Secretary appointed philippe patrick andre delsaut details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary michael howlett details
2007-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2007 Return made up to 09/10/07; full list of members details
2007-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2006 Return made up to 09/10/06; full list of members details
2006-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2005 Return made up to 09/10/05; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf