Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CRAMBECK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02433697
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 October 1989 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Richard Timothy Pollard
  • Mr Peter Mansell Roberts
  • Mr Andrew John Craig-Smith
Registered Address
  • 30 Yorkersgate
  • Malton
  • YO17 7AW
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-18
Previous Names
  • RIGTWIN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew John Craig-Smith controls United Kingdom flag CRAMBECK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 1989- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Richard Timothy Pollard controls United Kingdom flag CRAMBECK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 1989- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Mansell Roberts controls United Kingdom flag CRAMBECK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 1989- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with updates details
2021-06-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Peter Mansell Roberts as a secretary on 2021-06-22 details
2021-01-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-18 with updates details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-18 with updates details
2018-12-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-18 with updates details
2017-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-18 with updates details
2017-10-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 29 Crambeck Village Welburn York YO60 7EZ England to 8 Crambeck Village Welburn York YO60 7EZ details
2017-08-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Yorksgate Yorkersgate Malton North Yorkshire YO17 7AW to 30 Yorkersgate Malton YO17 7AW on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-18 with updates details
2016-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-04 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 29 Crambeck Village Welburn York YO60 7EZ details
2016-07-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 29 Crambeck Village Welburn York YO60 7EZ details
2016-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Peter Tomlinson as a director on 2016-05-09 details
2016-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Candler as a director on 2016-05-09 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Heeley as a director on 2015-11-19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up