We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ELECTRIC (U.K) LTD.

Company Number
02432645
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 October 1989 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit H Venture Business Park
    Witty Street
  • Hull
  • HU3 4TT
  • East Yorks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46439: Wholesale of radio and television goods and of electrical household appliances (other than of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • HOLLIS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (338) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Moulds as a director details
2010-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Jennings as a director details
2010-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Wayman as a director details
2009-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Andrew Wayman on 2009-10-02 details
2009-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Moulds on 2009-10-02 details
2009-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Venture Business Park Witty Street Hull HU3 4TT on 2009-11-05 details
2009-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil David Jennings on 2009-10-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46439 Wholesale of radio and television goods and of electrical household appliances (other than of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf