We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. GRANGER & CO. LIMITED

Company Number
02432092
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 October 1989 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PHOENIX HOUSE, 52 HIGH STREET, MARKET HARBOROUGH
  • LEICESTERSHIRE
  • LE16 7AF
SIC Codes
  • 70.31 - Real estate agencies
  • 70.32 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-10-13
Previous Names
  • ANDREW GRANGER & CO. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A. GRANGER & CO. LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 13/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7032 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7031 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf