We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PETS REMEMBRANCE GARDENS AND CREMATORIA LIMITED

Company Number
02429752
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Sandra Ann Edwards
Registered Address
  • 39 Salhouse Road
    Rackheath
  • Norwich
  • NR13 6PD
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 75.00: Veterinary activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 75.00: Veterinary activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7500: Veterinary activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY PETS REMEMBERANCE GARDENS & CREMATORIA LIMITED
  • LENFORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 Mrs Sandra Ann Edwards controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PETS REMEMBRANCE GARDENS AND CREMATORIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 1989- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-10 with updates details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Rebecca Woodcock on 2011-01-01 details
2013-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sandra Ann Edwards as a director details
2010-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Thomas Edwards on 2010-01-01 details
2009-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
75.00 Veterinary activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf