STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CFP SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company Number
02428214
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 October 1989 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Cooperage
    5 Copper Row
  • London
  • SE1 2LH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 58290: Other software publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • COMPUTERS FOR PROFESSIONALS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PROSPER HOUSE, CARDREW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, REDRUTH, CORNWALL, TR15 1SS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7602570

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-21 with updates details
2016-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Somerville Court Banbury Business Park, Aynho Road Adderbury Banbury Oxfordshire OX17 3NS England to The Cooperage 5 Copper Row London SE1 2LH on 2016-09-20 details
2016-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graeme Nicholas Scott as a director on 2016-04-28 details
2016-05-18 true Resolutions details
2016-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Edward Chesterman as a director on 2016-04-28 details
2016-05-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 024282140004 in full details
2016-05-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 024282140003 in full details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Oxford Court St. James Road Brackley Northamptonshire NN13 7XY to 5 Somerville Court Banbury Business Park, Aynho Road Adderbury Banbury Oxfordshire OX17 3NS on 2015-10-14 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Nicholas Scott as a director on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Nicholas Scott as a director on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark David Goddard as a secretary on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark David Goddard as a secretary on 2014-10-07 details
2014-09-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Mark David Goddard on 2014-06-26 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Goddard on 2014-06-26 details
2014-09-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Mark David Goddard on 2014-06-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58290 Other software publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf