We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BUXTON (SOUTHERN) LTD

Company Number
02427990
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 September 1989 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Halcyon House
    P O Box 408
  • Bicester
  • OX26 9HG
  • Oxfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • A BUXTON (SERVICES & MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
  • A BUXTON (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
  • BRD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • CONFERACTION LIMITED
  • RAMONMEX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Lisa Hayles as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert John Halsey as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7B Long Stoop Way Forest Town Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG19 0FQ to C/O a Buxton Limited Halcyon House P O Box 408 Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 9HG on 2016-06-02 details
2016-06-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tsm Co Secretarial Services on 2016-02-20 details
2016-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Clarke as a director details
2014-04-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert John Halsey on 2014-04-14 details
2014-04-24 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tsm Co Secretarial Services on 2014-04-14 details
2014-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Robert John Halsey as a director details
2014-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-11 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tsm Co Secretarial Services on 2012-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf