[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED

Company Number
02427294
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 September 1989 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Cheng Fie Lim
Registered Address
  • Craftwork Studios
    1-3 Dufferin Street
  • London
  • EC1Y 8NA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-28
Previous Names
  • A. M. MINERALS & METALS LIMITED
  • FREECLASS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & M MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED (Company Number 02427294) Previous Name of Company: A. M. Minerals & Metals Limited (13/11/1989 - 0...,

Name of Company: A & M MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED Company Number: 02427294 Nature of Business: Trading of minerals and metals Previous N...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z682813X

Company Addresses

APEX YARD, 29-35 LONG LANE, LONDON, SE1 4PL, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Cheng Fie Lim controls United Kingdom flag A & M MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Sep 1989- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Apex Yard 29-35 Long Lane London SE1 4PL to Craftwork Studios 1-3 Dufferin Street London EC1Y 8NA on 2020-05-18 details
2020-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2020 Resolutions details
2020-05-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-05-12 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2020-03-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2020-03-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 17 in full details
2020-03-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2020-03-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2020-03-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2020-03-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2020-03-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2019-10-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Oliver Charles Norris as a secretary on 2019-10-31 details
2019-10-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Chin Min Lim on 2019-10-31 details
2019-10-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jesse Jr Chin Sin Lim on 2019-10-31 details
2019-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Oliver Charles Norris as a director on 2019-10-31 details
2019-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jesse Jr Chin Sin Lim as a director on 2019-10-25 details
2019-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Chin Min Lim as a director on 2019-10-25 details
2019-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-28 with no updates details
2019-02-18 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Cheng Fie Lim on 2018-11-12 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/1 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf