We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIMPSON RAINE LIMITED

Company Number
02413161
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 August 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Cheltenham Street
  • Bath
  • BA2 3EX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-18
Previous Names
  • SIMPSON RAINE 2 LIMITED
  • ABBEY TAXIS LIMITED
  • ABBEY RADIO TAXIS (BATH) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £6,685

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 V Cars Ltd controls United Kingdom flag SIMPSON RAINE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr David Julian Scaramanga controls United Kingdom flag SIMPSON RAINE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 1989- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-18 with updates details
2017-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of V Cars Limited as a director on 2017-09-11 details
2017-09-11 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for V Cars Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-08-21 details
2017-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-08-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Hargreaves Road Groundwell Industrial Estate Swindon Wiltshire SN25 5AZ to 11 Cheltenham Street Bath BA2 3EX on 2017-08-22 details
2017-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-06-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-06-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-18 with updates details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Vaughan as a secretary on 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Amanda Jayne Ridings as a director details
2013-12-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Huntley as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf