We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
02412910
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
11 August 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
    25 Farringdon Street Eigth Floor
  • London
  • EC4A 4AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7450: Labour recruitment and provision of personnel (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYWOOD INTERNATIONAL (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Winding-Up Orders,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-21 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2016-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2016 Insolvency filing details
2015-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2015 Insolvency filing details
2014-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2014 Insolvency filing details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2013-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2013 Appointment of a liquidator details
2013-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2013-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2013 Insolvency filing details
2013-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2013 Appointment of a liquidator details
2012-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2012 Insolvency filing details
2011-10-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 144-146 Buckingham Palace Road London SW1W 9TR on 2011-10-19 details
2011-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2011 Appointment of a liquidator details
2011-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2011 Order of court to wind up details
2011-08-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas Hamilton Leslie-Miller on 2010-08-01 details
2010-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 41 Rodney Road Cheltenham Glos GL50 1HX on 2010-01-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf