We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY TELECOM LIMITED

Company Number
02412564
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 August 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Logic House
    Ordnance Street
  • Blackburn
  • BB1 3AE
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60.10: Radio broadcasting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 60.10: Radio broadcasting (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6010: Radio broadcasting (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-10
Previous Names
  • ACCESS PAYPHONES LIMITED
  • EUROHMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LOGIC HOUSE, ORDNANCE ST, BLACKBURN, BB1 3AE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6541115

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-10 Mrs Alison Jane Raynor controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY TELECOM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-08-10 Mr Antony Simon Raynor controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY TELECOM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Antony Simon Raynor as a person with significant control on 2017-08-10 details
2017-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-10 with updates details
2017-08-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alison Jane Raynor as a person with significant control on 2017-08-10 details
2017-07-24 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-10 with updates details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew George Wilson as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew George Wilson as a secretary details
2013-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2011-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2010-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.10 Radio broadcasting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf