We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G.S. HEATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02410901
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 1989 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 1586, Gemini One, John Smith Drive
    Oxford Business Park South
  • Oxford
  • OX4 9JF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ELMOWINE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag JACKSON BUILDING CENTRES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 1946- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.G.S. HEATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Aug 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-19 with no updates details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-19 with updates details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Po Box 1586, Gemini One, John Smith Drive, Oxford Business Park South, Oxford OX4 9JF United Kingdom to Po Box 1586, Gemini One, John Smith Drive Oxford Business Park South Oxford OX4 9JF on 2014-08-12 details
2014-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Po Box 1224 Pelham House Canwick Road Lincoln Lincolnshire LN5 5NH to Po Box 1586, Gemini One, John Smith Drive Oxford Business Park South Oxford OX4 9JF on 2014-08-12 details
2014-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colm O'nuallain as a director details
2013-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Brian O'hara as a director details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-12 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2013-02-12 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2012-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Knight as a director details
2011-10-14 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Grafton Group Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary details
2011-10-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Bishop as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf