STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BT GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02410810
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 1989 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Newgate Street
    London
  • EC1A 7AJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BT GLOBAL NETWORKS LIMITED
  • CONCERT GLOBAL NETWORKS LIMITED
  • BT GLOBAL NETWORKS LIMITED
  • CONCERT GLOBAL NETWORKS LIMITED
  • BT GLOBAL NETWORKS LIMITED
  • PATHFINDER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • BT TWENTY - EIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

175 payments from government totalling £2,392,944 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Branches alpha

Sweden flag branch BT Global Services Limited, U.K., filial (Sweden) details
Ireland flag inactive branch BT GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED (Ireland, 12 Sep 1995- 9 Feb 2009) details
Ireland flag inactive branch BT GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED (Ireland, 12 Sep 1995- 9 Feb 2009) details
Belgium flag branch BT GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED (Belgium, 13 Jul 1992- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Nicola Brenchley as a director on 2015-08-03 details
2015-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Nicola Brenchley as a director on 2015-08-03 details
2015-06-30 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-30 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Norman Allenby as a director on 2015-05-18 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Norman Allenby as a director on 2015-05-18 details
2015-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alberto Buffa as a director on 2015-05-18 details
2015-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alberto Buffa as a director on 2015-05-18 details
2014-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Cole as a director details
2014-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Cole as a director details
2013-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Christina Bridget Ryan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf