STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DESIGNER INTERIORS OF LONDON LIMITED

Company Number
02410440
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 1989 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 172 Blackstock Road
  • London
  • N5 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • DESIGNER INTERIORS (LONDON) LIMITED
  • DIRECT DESIGNER KITCHENS P.L.C.
  • P & P DESIGNS PLC
  • EXOFAX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Christopher Haralambous as a director on 2014-12-20 details
2015-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Christopher Haralambous as a director on 2014-12-20 details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Panayiotis Haralambous as a director details
2014-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Panayiotis Haralambous as a director details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-12-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-30 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf