We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY VIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02409922
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Joanna Elizabeth Buller
Registered Address
  • 16 Manor Courtyard
    Hughenden Avenue
  • High Wycombe
  • HP13 5RE
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • ENVINTIME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 United Kingdom flag LEASEHOLD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY VIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 1989- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with no updates details
2017-05-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rayner Lindsay Hunter as a director on 2017-05-12 details
2017-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rayner Lindsay Hunter as a director on 2017-02-20 details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Ludwiczak as a director on 2017-01-27 details
2017-01-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Roy Walker as a director on 2017-01-26 details
2017-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Mynors as a director on 2017-01-13 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Daniel Ludwiczak as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David John Mynors on 2015-09-28 details
2015-08-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 5 Priory Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 6SE England to 16 Manor Courtyard Hughenden Avenue High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 5RE details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of David John Mynors as a director on 2015-07-14 details
2015-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Nigel Ash as a director on 2015-03-13 details
2015-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Pike as a director on 2015-03-04 details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-20 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Leasehold Management Services Limited on 2014-08-04 details
2014-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Priory Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 6SE to 16 Manor Courtyard Hughenden Avenue High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 5RE on 2014-08-11 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf