STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

INTERACTION RECRUITMENT PLC

Company Number
02408326
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 1989 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Interaction House
    43 High Street
  • Huntingdon
  • PE29 3AQ
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT GROUP PLC
  • BOOSTRANGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

35 payments from government totalling £31,097 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Suite 1a, Ambury House, 89 High Street, Huntingdon, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PE29 3DP

SUITE 1A, 1ST FLOOR, AMBURY HOUSE, 89 HIGH STREET, HUNTINGDON, PE29 3DP, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Interaction is a leading independent with a successful NHS track record. We work with 50+ NHS employers and would be keen to share our testimonials...

As a provider of services, Interaction faces different environmental challenges from those organisations involved in production and industrial acti...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 636805426

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7427042

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2016 Registration of charge 024083260012, created on 2016-02-11 details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 1a First Floor Ambury House 89 High Street Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 3DP on 2013-04-10 details
2013-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 1a First Floor Ambury House 89 High Street Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 3DP on 2013-04-10 details
2012-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Vazquez as a director details
2012-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Vazquez as a director details
2012-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1106170 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf