[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.C. WATERPROOFING LIMITED

Company Number
02406740
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 July 1989 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ieuan Wyn Parry
  • Mrs Laura Joanne Jenkins-Hibbert
  • Mrs Laura Jenkins-Hibbert
Registered Address
  • Gaerwen Industrial Estate
    Gaerwen
  • Anglesey
  • LL60 6HR
  • Gwynedd
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-21
Previous Names
  • A.A.C. ROOFING AND WATERPROOFING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ieuan Wyn Parry controls United Kingdom flag A.A.C. WATERPROOFING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Laura Joanne Jenkins-Hibbert and Mrs Laura Jenkins-Hibbert controls United Kingdom flag A.A.C. WATERPROOFING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-21 with no updates details
2019-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Bunting as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew John Porter as a director on 2019-10-01 details
2019-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-21 with no updates details
2019-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-21 with updates details
2018-07-27 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Laura Joanne Jenkins-Hibbert as a person with significant control on 2018-07-21 details
2018-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Laura Jenkins-Hibbert on 2018-07-21 details
2018-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-21 with no updates details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-21 with updates details
2016-08-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-07-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 024067400009 in full details
2016-05-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 024067400009, created on 2016-05-23 details
2016-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Lewis Grant as a director on 2016-02-03 details
2015-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin James Nevin as a director on 2015-11-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.91 Roofing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf