New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

CHESTERFIELD TRANSPORT PST LIMITED

Company Number
02406414
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 July 1989 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O STAGECOACH SERVICES LTD, DAW BANK, STOCKPORT
  • CHESHIRE
  • SK3 0DU
SIC Codes
  • 52.29 - Other transportation support activities
Previous Names
  • CHESTERFIELD TRANSPORT E.B.T. (NUMBER 3) LIMITED (1991-03-20)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CHESTERFIELD TRANSPORT PST LIMITED

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/13

20/07/13 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LESLIE WARNEFORD

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/12

20/07/12 FULL LIST

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/11

20/07/11 FULL LIST

STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf