Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED UTILITIES HEALTHCARE TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company Number
02405032
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 1989 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Haweswater House
    Lingley Mere Business Park
  • Lingley Green Avenue, Great
  • WA5 3LP
  • Sankey, Warrington
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-07
Previous Names
  • UNITED UTILITIES SHARE SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • NORTH WEST WATER SHARE SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • PRECIS (919) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNITED UTILITIES PLC, HAWESWATER HOUSE, LINGLEY MERE BUSINESS PARK, LINGLEY GREEN AVENUE, GREAT SANKEY, WARRINGTON, WA5 3LP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z757964X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag UNITED UTILITIES PLC (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag UNITED UTILITIES HEALTHCARE TRUSTEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-08-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-15 with no updates details
2021-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Louise Helen Higgins as a director on 2021-08-16 details
2021-08-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Toni Hines as a director on 2021-08-16 details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-15 with no updates details
2019-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Samuel James Vaughan on 2019-11-14 details
2019-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Small as a director on 2019-10-18 details
2019-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Samuel James Vaughan as a director on 2019-10-18 details
2019-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-15 with updates details
2018-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-15 with no updates details
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2016-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-07 with updates details
2016-06-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Small as a director on 2016-05-05 details
2016-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philippa Walton as a director on 2016-05-05 details
2016-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Louise Helen Higgins as a director on 2016-05-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up