STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BIRD LUCKIN LIMITED

Company Number
02402834
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 July 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aquila House
    Waterloo Lane
  • Chelmsford
  • CM1 1BW
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94120: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • BIRD LUCKIN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • BIRD LUCKIN LIMITED
  • SOLETREE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

AQUILA HOUSE, WATERLOO LANE, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX, CM1 1BN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9413509

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael James Killick as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Claude James Gallant as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael James Killick as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Claude James Gallant as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alistair Barnwell as a director details
2014-02-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alistair Barnwell as a director details
2013-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Joanna Mary Margaret Hamblin as a director details
2013-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Joanna Mary Margaret Hamblin as a director details
2013-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94120 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf