Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INSTITUTE FOR QUANTITATIVE INVESTMENT RESEARCH nonprofit

Company Number
02400509
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 July 1989 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • North House
    198 High Street
  • Tonbridge
  • TN9 1BE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • SPHEREPOWER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-03 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates details
2021-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Buckle on 2020-09-01 details
2021-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lise Aimée Renelleau as a director on 2021-06-07 details
2021-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Garrett Quigley as a director on 2021-05-31 details
2021-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Joe Andrew Hanmer on 2021-01-25 details
2020-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-03 with no updates details
2020-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Sam Mennie on 2020-04-01 details
2020-06-25 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2020-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2020 Resolutions details
2020-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Maria Elisabeth Johanna Pauline Van Boven as a director on 2020-06-15 details
2020-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Paul Macrae as a director on 2020-06-15 details
2020-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Harvey Doole as a director on 2020-05-22 details
2020-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-07-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Giuliano De Rossi on 2019-03-10 details
2019-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-03 with no updates details
2019-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Lise Aimée Renelleau as a director on 2019-03-26 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.12 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf