We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED

Company Number
02399898
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
30 June 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • DWS INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED
  • DEUTSCHE INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED
  • MORGAN GRENFELL INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED
  • MORGAN GRENFELL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • DETERMEAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 03368611 Name of Company: ABERDEEN PRIVATE EQUITY ADVISERS LIMITED Nature of Business: Other financial, except insurance and ...,

ABERDEEN PRIVATE EQUITY ADVISERS LIMITED (Company Number 03368611) ABERDEEN PRIVATE EQUITY MANAGERS LIMITED (Company Number 05981098) ABERDEE...,

ABERDEEN PRIVATE EQUITY ADVISERS LIMITED (Company Number 03368611) ABERDEEN PRIVATE EQUITY MANAGERS LIMITED (Company Number 05981098) ABERDEE...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8109874

Company Addresses

BOW BELLS HOUSE, 1 BREAD STREET, LONDON, EC4M 9HH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-23 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-01-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Bow Bells House 1 Bread Street London EC4M 9HH details
2017-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bow Bells House 1 Bread Street London EC4M 9HH to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2017-01-11 details
2017-01-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Bow Bells House 1 Bread Street London EC4M 9HH details
2017-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2017 Solvency Statement dated 13/12/16 details
2017-01-11 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-01-11 details
2017-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-11 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Douglas Henderson Aitken as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Edward Massie as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tenon Nominees Limited as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Scott Edward Massie on 2015-02-04 details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf