STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CROWN SPECIALITY PACKAGING UK LIMITED

Company Number
02398420
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 June 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Crown Speciality Packaging Uk Limited James Street
    Po Box 11
  • Carlisle
  • CA2 5AY
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25920: Manufacture of light metal packaging (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CROWN SPECIALITY PACKAGING UK PLC
  • SPECIALITY PACKAGING (UK) PLC
  • CMB SPECIALITY PACKAGING (UK) PLC
  • BELTONIAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Speciality Packaging Division/, James Street, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA2 5AY, England

Bootle/Crown Speciality Packag, Trinity Park, Orrell Lane, BOOTLE, Merseyside, L20 6PD, England

Bootle/Crown Speciality Packag, Trinity Park, Orrell Lane, BOOTLE, Merseyside, L20 6PD, England

Bootle/Crown Speciality Packag, Trinity Park, Orrell Lane, BOOTLE, Merseyside, L20 6PD, England

Bootle/Crown Speciality Packag, Trinity Park, Orrell Lane, BOOTLE, Merseyside, L20 6PD, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice 301409000 issued re: failure to assess risks and implement safe system of work relating to access to dangerous parts of Ortman McCain hot wa...

1 x Improvement Notice - IN/MH29/4/14-01 served - That effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Dean,...

1 x Improvement Notice - IN/MH29/4/14-01 served - That effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Dean,...

1 x Improvement Notice - IN/MH29/4/14-01 served - That effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Dean,...

1 x Improvement Notice - IN/MH29/4/14-01 served - That effective measures have not been taken to prevent access to the dangerous parts of the Dean,...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mehmet Ziya Ozay as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter William Lockley as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jenny Simpson on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jenny Simpson on 2015-07-16 details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2015 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 023984200006 details
2015-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2015 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 023984200006 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Harrison on 2014-07-14 details
2014-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter William Lockley on 2014-07-14 details
2014-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter William Lockley on 2014-07-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25920 Manufacture of light metal packaging UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf