We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADIA LIMITED

Company Number
02396854
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
20 June 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hodgson Impey And Partners
    George House
  • 48 George Street
  • M1 4HF
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 9305: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1990-11-30
Previous Names
  • AIRMOST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1992-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 1992 Appointment of a liquidator details
1992-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 1992 Order of court to wind up details
1992-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 1992 Registered office changed on 27/03/92 from: unit 9,high street east scunthorpe south humberside DN14 9EP details
1991-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 1991 Return made up to 31/03/91; full list of members details
1991-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1990-11-30 details
1991-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 1991 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed details
1990-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 1990 Director resigned details
1989-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 1989 Ad 02/10/89-20/10/89 £ si 2@1=2 £ ic 2/4 details
1989-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 1989 Accounting reference date notified as 30/11 details
1989-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 1989 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1989-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 1989 Registered office changed on 19/10/89 from: 84 temple chambers temple avenue london EC4Y ohp details
1989-09-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1989-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 1989 Resolutions details
1989-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 1989 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf