We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALVA SYSTEM LTD.

Company Number
02396006
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 1989 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 134 Thorpe Road
    Kirby Cross
  • CO13 0NQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 36.63 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • AALVA SYSTEM LIMITED
  • CENTREWAVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hans Peter Kaiser on 2010-08-25 details
2011-01-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Birgit Kaiser on 2010-08-25 details
2010-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Return made up to 25/08/08; no change of members details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Return made up to 25/08/07; no change of members details
2007-07-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/06/07 to 31/12/07 details
2007-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2006 Return made up to 25/08/06; full list of members details
2006-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2006-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2006 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 30/06/05 details
2005-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2005 Return made up to 25/08/05; full list of members details
2005-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2005-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2005 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 30/06/04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3663 Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf