STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
02393175
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Harpenden
    Herts
  • AL5 2JQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ROTHAMSTED EXPERIMENTAL STATION
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 802038

register id: Z7707589

Company Addresses

ROTHAMSTED EXPERIMENTAL STATION, WEST COMMON, HARPENDEN, HERTS, AL5 2JQ, United Kingdom

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ROTHAMSTED INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-28 no member list details
2016-06-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Oliver Peter Doubleday as a director on 2015-12-07 details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-28 no member list details
2015-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Alastair Roland Leake as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Jonathan Bailey as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham John Birch as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Caroline Jane Drummond as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Kenneth Lawrence as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Russell Leon Brooks as a director on 2015-02-10 details
2015-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart James Jarvis as a director on 2015-02-10 details
2015-02-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen James as a secretary on 2015-02-01 details
2015-02-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Louise Ann Warren as a secretary on 2015-02-01 details
2014-12-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor David Michael Winter as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Sir John Rex Beddington as a director details
2014-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Talbot as a director details
2013-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2013 Resolutions details
2013-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Sir David Charles Baulcombe as a director details
2013-11-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 802038 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf