We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CALREC AUDIO LIMITED

Company Number
02392336
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nutclough Mill .
    Valley Road
  • Hebden Bridge
  • HX7 8EZ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.99: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.99: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2829: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-06
Previous Names
  • SLATERSHELFCO 180 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

NUTCLOUGH MILL, HEBDEN BRIDGE, WEST YORKSHIRE, HX7 8EZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z590264X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Patrick Warrington as a director on 2017-09-29 details
2017-06-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 023923360011, created on 2017-06-15 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2017-03-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 023923360010 in full details
2016-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Henry Goodman on 2016-05-31 details
2016-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Nigel Beaumont as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Patrick Warrington on 2016-02-02 details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 023923360009 in full details
2014-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Roger Henderson as a director on 2014-07-25 details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 Registration of charge 023923360010, created on 2014-08-07 details
2014-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 no member list details
2014-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Henry Goodman as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.99 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HYDRA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2017-03-14 details
BRIO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2016-11-29 details
CALREC ASSIST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2016-04-12 details
SUMMA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2015-12-15 details
CALREC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2009-02-24 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf