Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02390825
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 May 1989 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Charles Toon
  • Mr William Richard Mark Toon
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 Warwick Street Industrial Estate
    Birdholme
  • Chesterfield
  • S40 2TT
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-19
Previous Names
  • A.C. TOON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £515

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-12-08 Mr William Richard Mark Toon controls United Kingdom flag TOON PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 May 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Charles Toon controls United Kingdom flag TOON PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 May 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-04-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr William Richard Mark Toon as a person with significant control on 2021-03-26 details
2021-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William Richard Mark Toon on 2021-03-26 details
2021-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-08 with updates details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Williiam Mark Richard Toon on 2020-12-14 details
2020-12-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Williiam Mark Richard Toon as a director on 2020-12-10 details
2020-12-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of William Richard Mark Toon as a person with significant control on 2020-12-08 details
2020-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-19 with updates details
2020-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Charles Toon as a director on 2020-01-31 details
2020-10-29 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrew Charles Toon as a person with significant control on 2020-01-31 details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-19 with no updates details
2019-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Annette Joy James as a secretary on 2018-09-14 details
2018-09-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-19 with no updates details
2018-06-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2018-06-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 023908250003 in full details
2017-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-19 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf