We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P PHOTOGRAPHIC REPAIRS LIMITED

Company Number
02389702
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 May 1989 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Penlline Road
    Whitchurch
  • Cardiff
  • CF4 2XR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.05: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1991-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1992-05-26
Previous Names
  • GUSPOLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1992-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 1992 Notice of order of court to wind up. details
1992-07-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1992-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 1992 Return made up to 26/05/92; no change of members details
1992-06-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1991-06-30 details
1991-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 1991 Return made up to 26/05/91; no change of members details
1991-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 1991 Registered office changed on 24/05/91 from: 205 city road cardiff CF2 3JD details
1991-05-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1990-06-30 details
1991-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 1991 Return made up to 31/10/90; full list of members details
1990-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 1990 Registered office changed on 21/05/90 from: unit 13 connies house rhymney river bridge road cardiff CF3 7YZ details
1989-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 1989 Wd 20/09/89 ad 25/08/89--------- £ si 98@1=98 £ ic 2/100 details
1989-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 1989 Accounting reference date notified as 30/06 details
1989-07-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1989-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 1989 Registered office changed on 03/07/89 from: 110 whitchurch road cardiff south glamorgan CF4 3LY details
1989-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 1989 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed details
1989-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 1989 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1989-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 1989 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf