We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PORTIGON EUROPE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02388852
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 1989 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woolgate Exchange
    25 Basinghall Street
  • London
  • EC2V 5HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64205: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • WESTLB EUROPE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ALNERY NO. 916 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PORTIGON EUROPE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 May 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag PORTIGON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Roland Eldridge as a director on 2014-11-03 details
2014-10-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Edwards as a director on 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2013 Solvency statement dated 23/07/13 details
2013-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-07-30 details
2013-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2013 Resolutions details
2013-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-07-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Roland Eldridge as a director details
2013-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Smith as a director details
2013-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64205 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf