Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B TURNEY (FOXTON) LIMITED

Company Number
02388381
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 1989 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Bridget Louise Turney
Registered Address
  • Westleigh Farm, North Lane,
    Foxton, Market Harborough,
  • Leicestershire.
  • LE16 7RF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-24
Previous Names
  • DILLMOOR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-20 Mrs Bridget Louise Turney controls United Kingdom flag A & B TURNEY (FOXTON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 May 1989- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-24 with updates details
2021-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-24 with updates details
2020-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-24 with updates details
2020-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2020-03-04 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2020-03-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-05-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-24 with updates details
2018-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-24 with updates details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Charles Amos Turney as a director on 2017-09-26 details
2017-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Laura Turney as a director on 2017-11-01 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-24 with updates details
2016-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2015 Registration of charge 023883810004, created on 2015-08-11 details
2015-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.11 Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds UK SIC Classification 2007 details
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up