STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VOLKERFITZPATRICK LIMITED

Company Number
02387700
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 May 1989 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hertford Road
    Hoddesdon
  • Herts
  • EN11 9BX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • FITZPATRICK CONTRACTORS LIMITED
  • CAXTONHURST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

42 payments from government totalling £1,294,118 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Wyke Estate/Fitzpatrick Contra, Wyke Estate, Anderson Road, LONDON, Greater London, E9, England

HERTFORD ROAD, HODDESDON, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN11 9BX, United Kingdom

Construction/Fitzpatrick Contr, 65, Southwark Street, London, SE1, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prologis Site, Arenson Way, Dunstable / IN wrt traffic mgmt Effective measures had not been taken to to ensure that the movement of pedestrians and...

Volkerfitzpatrick - PN served re drilling rigs without guarding Drilling rigs were being used in the basement without guarding.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7447838

Branches alpha

Ireland flag branch VOLKERFITZPATRICK LIMITED (Ireland, 22 May 1989- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Naomi Anne Connell on 2015-08-25 details
2015-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-08-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alison Taylor West as a secretary on 2014-07-31 details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Matthew Gordon Woods on 2014-04-28 details
2014-03-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Matthew Gordon Woods on 2013-11-11 details
2013-09-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alison Taylor Foster on 2013-09-20 details
2013-05-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Ceri Suzanne Humphrey as a director details
2012-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Robert Robertson on 2012-08-09 details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-31 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Volker Wessels Uk Limited on 2012-05-21 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf