We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02387461
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 May 1989 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 34 Ely Place
  • London
  • EC1N 6TD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-22
Previous Names
  • HIGHFIX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2017-04-10 Registration of a charge Registration of a charge details
2017-03-27 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 023874610015, created on 2017-03-15 details
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Kennedy Cassels as a director on 2015-09-05 details
2015-09-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rajiv Batra as a director on 2015-08-11 details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Richard Page on 2014-06-01 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor 52-54 Gracechurch Street London England EC3V 0EH England on 2013-07-17 details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7Th Floor 52/54 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0EH on 2013-06-24 details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Richard Page as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf