We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Company Number
02387333
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 May 1989 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KENT HOUSE, 14 - 17 MARKET PLACE
  • LONDON
  • W1W 8AJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • LOVELL PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED (1996-11-19)
  • LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED (1995-07-28)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID EDWARD GOUGH

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID EDWARD GOUGH

REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023873330049

REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023873330048

22/05/14 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ISOBEL NETTLESHIP

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL WHITMORE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

103 payments from government totalling £543,134 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HQ/London/Lovell Partnerships, Lovell Partnerships Ltd, off Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0DA, England

RO/Tamworth/Lovell Partnership, Lovell Partnerships Ltd, Fauners Road, Basildon, Essex, , England

HQ/London/Lovell Partnerships, Lovell Partnerships Ltd, Gorse Hall Road, Dukinfield, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester, , England

KENT HOUSE, 14-17 MARKET PLACE, LONDON, W1W 8AJ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

11/10/07: PN/DW111007/01 served on Lovell Partnerships Ltd regarding workplace transport arrangements at the construction site off Leicester Road, ...

Prohibition Notice - Persons at risk serious personal injury in the event of a fire. Persons on construction site working within building are liabl...

PN for excavation without measures to prevent collapse of excavation walls onto persons working in the excavation.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z703021X

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf