Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

QAS NOMINEES (NO. 1) LIMITED

Company Number
02386579
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 May 1989 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 Queen Anne Street
  • London
  • W1G 9DL
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-29
Previous Names
  • Q.A.S. NOMINEES LIMITED
  • INJET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-29 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27 Baker Street London W1U 8EQ England to 23 Queen Anne Street London W1G 9DL on 2021-08-09 details
2021-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Marcus Ward as a director on 2021-06-25 details
2021-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Lindsay Duncan as a director on 2021-06-25 details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-29 with no updates details
2019-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-29 with no updates details
2019-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Griffith as a secretary on 2019-10-31 details
2019-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 23 Queen Anne Street London W1G 9DL to 27 Baker Street London W1U 8EQ on 2019-04-16 details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-29 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-29 with no updates details
2017-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Marcus Ward on 2017-04-19 details
2017-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Mary Catriona Balfour Syed as a director on 2017-04-19 details
2017-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Wyndham Armar Cameron as a director on 2017-03-19 details
2017-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr George Lindsay Duncan as a director on 2017-04-19 details
2017-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Nicola Lorien Thorpe as a director on 2017-04-19 details
2017-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Henry Blower as a director on 2017-04-19 details
2017-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Charles Robert Hutton on 2017-04-19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf