We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE UK LIMITED

Company Number
02386356
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 May 1989 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Able House
    Billingham Reach Industrial Est
  • Haverton Hill Road
  • TS23 1PX
  • Cleveland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 39.00: Remediation activities and other waste management services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.11: Demolition (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 39.00: Remediation activities and other waste management services (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3900: Remediation activities and other waste management services (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.11: Demolition (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4311: Demolition (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-18
Previous Names
  • DREDGING U.K. LIMITED
  • PRIZEJET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

NOTICE PUBLICISING A PROPOSED APPLICATION FOR A DEVELOPMENT CONSENT ORDER (“DCO”) TO BUILD A QUAY AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT KILLINGHOLME, NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE AND KEYINGHAM, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE,

Company Addresses

High Marnham Power Station/Abl, High Marnham Power Station, High Marnham, NEWARK, Nottinghamshire, NG23 6SE, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Adequate washing and changing facilities have not been provided for employees liable to be exposed to asbestos and have not reduced the spread of a...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Jacques as a director on 2017-12-05 details
2017-10-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2016-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Patrick Mcmanus as a director on 2016-11-11 details
2016-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Francis Etherington as a director on 2016-11-11 details
2016-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Jarvis as a director on 2016-11-11 details
2016-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Michael Cram as a director on 2016-11-11 details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2014 Registration of charge 023863560004 details
2014-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2013 Registration of charge 023863560003 details
2013-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.11 Demolition UK SIC Classification 2007 details
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
39.00 Remediation activities and other waste management services UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf